SSB STORY

SAN SEVERINO BLUES MARCHE FESTIVAL
San Severino Marche

1991 I edizione
24/07 Lester Bowie Brass Fantasy
25/07 Andy J Forest band + Devil supporter
26/07 Rudy’s Blues band | Rudy Rotta + Claudio Di Nicola whit Body & Soul supporter
27/07 Roberto Ciotti + All The Blues supporter

1992 II edizione
23/07 Excalibur Big Band + Musikè supporter
24/07 The Dunn Packer band + Guido Toffoletti Blues Sociey with Herbie Goins
25/07 Michael Coleman Chicago Blues band
26/07 Sud Sound System

1993 III edizione
03/07 Bill Thomas band + Keith Dunn band
18/07 Margareth Menezes
07/08 Ranzie Menzah

1994 IV edizione
J. J. Sansone
Sharon Clarke
Cinzia Gizzi

1996 V edizione
27/06 Phillip Walker band
28/06 Concorso blues band: Joe Caruso, R.A.P.P.’S, Tobacco Road, Poison Whisky, Corradetti & De Signoribus, Flying Gipsy, The Soul Bar, Alligators, We Ain’t Drink, Rico Blues band, Old Tennis Shoes, Motore Blues band
29/06 Treves Blues Band
30/06 Saffire – The Uppity Blues Woman
10/08 Herbie Goins Rhythm & Blues band

1997 VI edizione
01/07 Jimmy Rogers band
02/07 Johnny Adams New Orleans All Stars
18/07 Joyfull Gospel Singers
19/07 Tolo Marton band | Jimi Hendrix tribute

1998 VII edizione
28/06 Louisiana Red
01/07 The Soul Stirrers of Chicago
02/07 Robert “Bilbo” Walker
17/07 Robin Brown & The Triumphant Delegation
19/07 Hiram Bullock
26/07 Rosita Steal “Zida” Gagliole

1999 VIII edizione
01/07 Robben Ford
02/07 Sherman Robertson
18/07 Scott Henderson
23/07 Migthy Prince Singers
25/07 Robin Brown & Morblus band Treia
31/07 Carmen Consoli
01/07 Lurrie C. Bell & The Vampin’ Blues band Gagliole

2000 IX edizione
08/07 Shemekia Copeland
09/07 Barbara Carr & Rooband Gagliole
16/07 The Black & White Gospel Singers
18/07 Ali Farka Tourè
23/07 Michael Coleman & the Backbreakers Appignano
27/07 Mick Taylor
30/07 Roberto Ciotti guest Toto Martinez Treia

2001 X edizione
07/07 Bill Evans
08/07 Mike Stern
12/07 John Mayall
15/07 Popa Chubby
21/07 Scott Henderson Appignano
29/07 Andy J Forest Treia
04/08 Willie Murphy Gagliole

2002 XI edizione
09/07 The Blues Brothers band
14/07 Canned Heat
21/07 Hiram Bullock Appignano
24/07 Tommy Castro + Holmes Brothers
25/07 Stanley Jordan
27/07 Carvin Jones Treia
03/08 Marty Hall Gagliole

2003 XII edizione
29/06 Kelly Joe Phelps
05/07 James Taylor Quartet
17/07 Popa Chubby Civitanova Marche
20/07 Brian Auger & The Oblivion Express Appignano
26/07 Jorma Kaukonen Tolentino
27/07 Joan Armatrading
31/07 Eddie Martin & The Texas Blues Kings Treia
02/08 Willie Murphy Gagliole
05/08 Pat Metheny trio

2004 XIII edizione
08/07 John Hammond
11/07 Suzanne Vega
15/07 Dr John
16/07 Alvin Lee
22/07 Charlie Musselwhite Tolentino
23/07 Chico Banks band Pollenza
24/07 Ray Wilson Treia
27/07 Francesco Cafiso
01/08 Boney Fields & The Bone’s Project Appignano
07/08 Sharrie Williams & The Wiseguys Gagliole

2005 XIV edizione
07/07 Matthew Lee & The Killers
08/07 Eric Burdon & The Animals
13/07 Incognito
16/07 Eugenio Finardi Anima Blues Appignano
22/07 Rudy Rotta & Brian Auger Tolentino
24/07 Brenda White & Morblus band Pollenza
31/07 Francine Reed & Java Monkey Treia
05/08 Elizabeth Reed & Jaime Dolce Gagliole
06/08 Funk Off

2006 XV edizione
20/07 Ronnie Baker Brooks + Frank Hammond quartet supporter
21/07 Eric Sardinas + Oscar Bauer & Lupo
22/07 Stewart Copeland Gizmo + Corey Harris
23/07 Lil’Brian & The Zydeco Travelers Pollenza
27/07 Thornetta Davis Tolentino
29/07 Davide Van De Sfross Appignano
30/07 Big Bill Morganfield Treia
05/08 Matthew Lee Gagliole

2006 I edizione Winter
16/12 Voices Of Deliverance Gospel Choir Loreto
25/12 The Inspirational Gospel Singers Pollenza
26/12 Bridgette Campbell & Windy City Gospel Choir San Severino Marche
27/12 Earl Bynum & As We Are Gospel Choir Tolentino
30/12 Markey Montague & The New Felloship Ministries Gagliole

2007 Notte dei Musei Anteprima San Severino Blues
19/05 Matthew Lee guest Greg

2007 XVI edizione
02/07 Patti Smith & Her Band
15/07 John Broadway Tucker Pollenza
20/07 Joe Bonamassa
20/07 Giovanni Seneca e Luca Violini
21/07 Larry Carlton guest Robben Ford
21/07 Paolo Sereno
22/07 Sugar Blue
27/07 Sista Monica Parker Tolentino
28/07 Walter Wolfman Washington Appignano
29/07 Michael Powers Treia
05/08 Boz Brozman + Oscar Bauer & Lupo Gagliole

2007 II edizione Winter
15/12 Virginia Mass Choir Loreto
22/12 Terri McConnell Mogliano
25/12 The Relatives Pollenza
26/12 Donald Woods & His People San Severino Marche
28/12 Larry Jones & “Whit One Accord” Gagliole
29/12 Michael Smith Treia

2008 Notte dei Musei Anteprima San Severino Blues
17/05 “Proud” Mary Birch & Mama’s Pit

2008 XVII edizione
04/07 The Niro
05/07 Danny Bryant band + Giua supporter
07/07 Joe Jackson + Alice Ricciardi supporter
11/07 Musica Nuda | Petra Magoni Ferruccio Spinetti Tolentino
19/07 Andy Timmons
26/07 Carlos Johnson Appignano
27/07 Eric Steckel & CTB Treia
01/08 Ana Popovic Pollenza
02/08 Washboard Chaz trio | Roberto Luti Andy J Forest Gagliole
03/08 Raphael Gualazzi Castelraimondo

2008/09 III edizione Winter
20/12 Spirit of New Orleans Loreto
26/12 Voices of Deliverance San Severino Marche
27/12 Stevenson Clark & The Memphis Singers Treia
28/12 Diago Johnson “Grace And Mercy” Gagliole
03/01 Matthew Lee guest Pippo Guarnera Treia
16/01 Raphael Gualazzi Tolentino

2009 Notte dei Musei Anteprima San Severino Blues
16/05 John Henry Blues

2009 XVIII edizione
09/07 Joan As Police Woman
10/07 Vasti Jackson
11/07 ZZ King & The Real Blues Alley
12/07 Otis Taylor
22/07 Diunna Greenleaf & Blue Mercy guest Bob Margolin Pollenza
24/07 Matt Schofield Treia
29/07 CocoManhattan Revolution Castelraimondo
31/07 Chris Cain Gagliole

2009/10 IV edizione Winter
19/12 Lemmie Battles & Virginia Mass Choir Loreto
20/12 Snowy White Blues Project Tolentino
25/12 Harlem Gospel Choir San Severino Marche
26/12 Wanda Trent-Phillips & Purpose Pollenza
05/01 CocoManhattan Revolution Treia

2010 Notte dei Musei Anteprima San Severino Blues
15/05 Welcome To The Django quartet

2010 XIX edizione
21/07 Michael Burks Pollenza
22/07 Ruthie Foster
23/07 Badly Drawn Boy
27/07 Earl Thomas & The Kings of Rhythm
29/07 Eric Bibb Treia
01/08 Bob Brozman Castelraimondo
05/08 Raphael Gualazzi Cingoli
07/08 Welcome To The Django quartet Gagliole

2010 V edizione Winter
03/12 Randy Hansen guest Leon Hendrix | Jimi Hendrix tribute Tolentino
04/12 Ian Segal Treia
18/12 The Anthony Morgan’s Inspirational Choir of Harlem Loreto
25/12 Chicago Mass Choir San Severino Marche
26/12 Earl Bynum & As We Are feat. Cora Armstrong Pollenza

2011 Notte dei Musei Anteprima San Severino Blues
14/05 Paolo Sereno | Movie Concert

2011 XX edizione
14/07 Mark Zitti e i Fratelli Coltelli Pollenza
15/07 Raphael Gualazzi
16/07 Musica Nuda | Petra Magoni Ferruccio Spinetti
17/07 Randy Hansen
21/07 Dana Fuchs Pollenza
22/07 Carlot-ta Tolentino
23/07 Joe Robinson trio Jesi
28/07 McKinley Moore Castelfidardo
05/08 Antonio Del Sordo Gagliole
12/08 Tingvall trio Jesi
15/08 Matthew Lee Cingoli
07/09 Zibba & Almalibre Maiolati Spontini

2011/12 VI edizione Winter
13/11 Ronnie Baker Brooks Pollenza
25/12 Larry Jones & “Whit One Accord” Pollenza
05/01 Matthew Lee Big Band San Severino Marche
08/01 Franco Morone Cingoli
13/01 Jaime Dolce & Innersole Tolentino
02/03 The Bumps Tolentino

2012 Notte dei Musei Anteprima San Severino Blues
19/05 Acoustic Criminals | Ben Harper tribute

2012 XXI edizione
13/07 Demetria Taylor & Luca Giordano band
22/07 Eric Johnson + Frank Ricci supporter
28/07 The Royal Southern Brotherhood | Devon Allman Cyril Neville Mike Zito
29/07 Jon Regen
03/08 Bob Brozman Maiolati Spontini
15/08 Eric Guitar Davis & Luca Giordano band Cingoli
24/08 Matthew Lee Tolentino

2012/13 VII edizione Winter
25/12 Talk Of Da Town + Hebano duo supporter San Severino Marche
26/12 Sonya McGuire Gospel Ensemble Pollenza
04/01 Matthew Lee Quintet Cingoli
01/02 Rockin’ Johnny feat. Luca Giordano & Quique Gomez Tolentino
13/03 Bob Stroger with Luca Giordano band Tolentino

2013 Notte dei Musei Anteprima San Severino Blues
18/05 Boys A-Billie Piazza del Popolo

2013 XXII edizione
13/07 Tommy Emmanuel
14/07 Roland Tchakounté
17/07 Eric Guitar Davis & Luca Giordano band Pollenza
26/07 Sax Gordon International Soul Caravan with Raphael Wressnig & Igor Prado Tolentino
27/07 Junior Watson & Red Wagons
10/08 Franco Morone guest Raffaella Luna Gagliole
14/08 Colours Jazz Orchestra with Ginger Brew Cingoli
15/08 Stan Skibby | Jimi Hendrix tribute Cingoli

2013/14 VIII edizione Winter
25/12 Michael M. Smith & Gospel Friends Pollenza
28/12 The Mount Unity Gospel Choir San Severino Marche
29/12 Linda Valori & Luca Giordano band Cingoli
31/01 Quique Gomez & Luca Giordano band Tolentino
21/02 Jerry Dugger trio Tolentino
22/03 Charles Mack & Luca Giordano band Tolentino
03/05 Kyla Brox Tolentino

2014 XXIII edizione
03/07 Moreland & Arbuckle
10/07 Roland Tchakounté Pollenza
11/07 M.P.G. duo | Janis Joplin vs Amy Winehouse
16/07 Ana Popovic
17/07 Bob Stroger & Luca Giordano band feat. Quique Gomez Tolentino
19/07 Frank Ricci feat. Stuart Hamm
20/07 Luke Winslow King
27/07 Big Daddy Wilson
02/08 Mighty Mo Rodgers Maiolati Spontini
09/08 Francesco Pìu duo Cupramontana
10/08 St. Mud Avenue Gagliole
15/08 Sax Gordon & Luca Giordano band Cingoli
30/08 Kyla Brox Nocera Umbra

2014/15 IX edizione Winter
29/11 Rudy Rotta Maiolati Spontini
25/12 4Love Gospel Ensemble Pollenza
27/12 Kevin Lemons & Higher Calling Gospel Choir San Severino Marche
28/12 Frank McComb Cingoli
15/01 Luke Winslow King Tolentino
06/02 Alex Haynes Tolentino
06/03 Kenny Brawner Tolentino
28/03 Matthew Lee Pollenza
17/04 Ronnie Hicks Tolentino
30/05 Randolph Matthews San Severino Marche

2015 XXIV edizione
19/06 The Varnellis Pollenza
04/07 Homemade Jamz Blues Band + The Varnellis & Cadilluck supporter
05/07 Robben Ford
09/07 St. Mud Avenue Pollenza
12/07 Frankie Chavez
16/07 Sugaray Rayford & Luca Giordano band feat. Sax Gordon Pollenza
19/07 Mike Zito & The Whell
23/07 The Reverend & The Lady
02/08 Dirty Cello San Severino Marche e Apiro
08/08 Krissy Matthews Cupramontana
15/08 Danny Bronzini Cingoli
20/08 Frank Ricci Group Gagliole
29/08 Ronnie Jones & The Nite Life Maiolati Spontini

2015/16 X edizione Winter
13/11 Mighty Mo Rodgers feat. Luca Giordano Tolentino
28/11 Franco Morone guest Raffaella Luna Maiolati Spontini
04/12 Luca Giordano band Tolentino
25/12 Markey Montague & The Fellowship Pollenza
26/12 Gospel Inspiration Matelica
27/12 South Carolina Gospel Mass Choir San Severino Marche
22/01 Ronnie Jones & The Nite Life Tolentino
27/02 Frankie Chavez Matelica
05/03 Sharon Lewis & Luca Giordano band Tolentino
01/04 Frank Ricci & Alphonso Johnson Matelica
16/04 Jerry Dugger Tolentino

2016 XXV edizione
09/07 Lurrie Bell Pollenza
20/07 Daniele Tenca Pollenza
21/07 Moreland & Arbuckle Matelica
27/07 Nine Below Zero San Severino Marche
28/07 James & Black Gagliole
03/08 Miss Eliana Treia
13/08 Demian Dominguez Cupramontana
15/08 Nora Jean Bruso & Luca Giordano band Cingoli

2016/17 XI edizione Winter
10/12 James & Black Tolentino
25/12 Serenity Singers Gospel Ensemble Pollenza
27/12 Louisiana Psalmist Gosepl Ensemble Matelica
28/12 The Mounty Unity Gospel Choir San Severino Marche
28/01 Ronnie Hicks Tolentino
18/02 Kenny Brawner Tolentino
04/03 Ivan Mazuze Matelica
18/03 Randolph Matthews Pollenza
01/04 Kirk Fletcher & Dani Franchi band Tolentino
08/04 Demian Dominguez Matelica

2017 per Terroir Marche Festival
20/05 Francesco Pìu band Macerata

2017 XXVI edizione
02/07 Zac Harmon
13/07 Mike Zito band Pollenza
18/07 Frankie Chavez
22/07 Andy J Forest band Cupramontana
23/07 Slick Steve & The Gangsters Pollenza
27/07 Empathia duo guest Art Hirahara
02/08 Francesco Pìu band Treia
06/08 Elisabetta Maulo & Roberto Luti Gagliole
15/08 Chris Cain & Luca Giordano band Cingoli
31/08 Carlos Johnson

2017/18 XII edizione Winter
25/11 Zac Harmon Macerata
02/12 Superdownhome Maiolati Spontini
25/12 Tammy McCann & The Voices of Glory Pollenza
26/12 The Followers of Christ Matelica
29/12 Markey Montague & The Salem Baptist Mass Choir San Severino Marche
01/01 The Charleston Gospel Singers Corridonia
03/02 Luca Giordano band guest Alamo Leal Macerata
10/03 Neil Zaza Matelica
17/03 James & Black Soultet Matelica
21/04 Guy King & Luca Giordano band Macerata

2018 per Terroir Marche Festival
19/05 Superdownhome Macerata

2018 XXVII edizione
07/07 Joe Louis Walker
11/07 Andy J Forest & Roberto Luti Pollenza
16/07 Soul Fire of South Carolina Pollenza
20/07 Zac Harmon Corridonia
21/07 Slick Steve & The Gangsters Cupramontana
22/07 Popa Chubby + Superdownhome supporter
26/07 Chris Cain & Carlos Johnson with Luca Giordano band
27/07 Leburn Maddox Pieve Torina
01/08 Giles Robson Treia
11/08 Ilaria Graziano & Francesco Forni Gagliole
15/08 Krissy Matthews Cingoli
01/09 Big Daddy Wilson Maiolati Spontini

2018/19 XIII edizione Winter
25/12 The Anoited Believers Gospel Group Pollenza
26/12 James Patterson Gospel Group Matelica
29/12 Dennis Reed & GAP Gospel Choir San Severino Marche
01/01 Sara Zaccarelli Nu Band Corridonia
19/01 Eric B Turner & The Soul Doctor Tolentino
16/02 Betta Blues Society Tolentino
09/03 Ilaria Graziano & Francesco Forni Matelica
23/03 Giles Robson Tolentino
06/04 Chris Cain & Luca Giordano band Matelica
11/05 Linda Valori & The Goosebump Bros Tolentino

2019 XXVIII edizione
05/07 Gunter Hotel
06/07 Treves Blues Band
11/07 Khalif Wailin Walter Pollenza
12/07 Matt Schofield Corridonia
18/07 Superdownhome Pollenza
19/07 Eric Gales
20/07 Tom Attah Cupramontana
21/07 Joanna Connor
31/07 Betta Blues Society Treia
10/08 Mafalda Minnozzi & Paul Ricci Gagliole
15/08 Sara Zaccarelli & The Backbeat Cingoli
01/09 Linda Valori & The Goosebumps Bros Maiolati Spontini.

2019/20 XIV edizione Winter
30/11 Charles Mack Tolentino
25/12 Virginia Gospel Ensemble Pollenza
26/12 Mildred Daniels & The Gospel Voices Matelica
28/12 The Charleston Gospel Choir San Severino Marche
01/01 Francesco Più band Corridonia
25/01 Lebourn Maddox Tolentino
15/02 Nine Below Zero Matelica

2020 XXIX edizione
18/07 Max De Bernardi & Veronica Sbergia Cupramontana
19/07 Sara Zaccarelli Nu Band
24/07 Jaime Dolce & Innersole Matelica
25/07 Kirk Fletcher
26/07 Noreda Graves band guest Luca Giordano Corridonia
31/07 The Groovy Brotherhood | Francesco Pìu Roberto Luti Davide Speranza Pollenza
01/08 Band Of Friends
07/08 Cek Franceschetti Gagliole
08/08 Linda Valori Corridonia
12/08 Maurizio Matt
15/08 Sugar Blue Cingoli

339 concerti